Top
Close
Follow Us ON

Weekend Fighting

Week 21 (24th-26th May)

UFC 160
Cain Velasquez (11-1) vs. Antonio Silva (18-4) - Heavyweight Title
Junior Dos Santos (15-2) vs. Mark Hunt (9-7)
Glover Teixeira (20-2) vs. James Te Huna (16-5)
Gray Maynard (11-1) vs. TJ Grant (20-5)
Donald Cerrone (19-5) vs. KJ Noons (11-6)
------
Habib Nurmagomedov (19-0) vs. Abel Trujillo (10-4)
Mike Pyle (24-8) vs. Rick Story (15-6)
Dennis Bermudez (10-3) vs. Max Holloway (7-1)
Colton Smith (3-1) vs. Robert Whittaker (10-2
------
Brian Bowles (10-2) vs. George Roop (13-9)
Jeremy Stephens (20-9) vs. Estevan Payan (14-3)
Stephen Thompson (6-1) vs. Nah-Shon Burrell (9-2)


CFA
Mike Kyle (19-9) vs. Travis Wiuff (68-17)
Alexis Vila (11-3) vs. Czar Sklavos (7-2)
Luis Palomino (20-8) vs. Robert Washington (15-7)
Valdir Araujo (11-4) vs. Alik Tseiko (7-1)
Ailton Barbosa (10-4) vs. Frank Carrilo (6-3)
Sean Soriano (7-0) vs. Elvin Brito (6-1)
Trent McCown (6-1) vs. Yosdenis Cedeno (7-2)
Ed Gordon (5-1) vs. Oscar Delgado (6-2)
Fallon Fox (2-0) vs. Allanna Jones (2-1)


M1
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (18-2) vs. Charles Andrade (24-11)
Denis Smoldarev (4-0) vs. Ibragim Ibragimov (4-1)
Marat Gafurov (7-0) vs. Alexey Nevzorov
Bekbulat Magomedov (6-0) vs.Vugar Bakhshiev (9-6)
Anatoly Tokov (6-1) vs. Magomed Ismailov (4-1)


WOCS
Julio Cesar Neves (24-0) vs. Dener Dos Santos (9-5)
Jose Maria Tome (32-3) vs. Milton Cesar (8-8)
Gilberto Galvao (22-4) vs. Joao Dos Santos (3-1)
Franklin Jensen (13-3) vs. Julio Bilik (19-11)
Allan Dos Santos (9-1) vs. Ruan Ferreira (0-1)
Rogerio De Souza (10-4) vs. Fabio Abreu (5-8)
Alexandre Citade (6-1) vs. Daniel Hoffman (1-0)
Gian Siqueira (4-0) vs. Oton Jasse (3-1)


FA 8
DJ Linderman (13-5) vs. Michal Kita (14-6)
Robert Jocz (20-8) vs. Vitor Nobrega (12-5)
Michal Wlodarek (4-0) vs. Jacek Czajczynski (6-5)
Maciej Browarski (9-4) vs. Tomasz Kondraciuk (9-4)
Michal Andryszak (8-3) vs. Michal Pukin (3-1)
Mateusz Strzelczyk (6-1) vs. Mateus Kalinarczyk (3-1)


GF
Jonas Do Rosario (15-6) vs. Ken Jackson (10-10)
Christiano Marques (9-2) vs. Guilherme Netto (4-7)
Gustavo Kuhn (5-0) vs. TBA
Silas De Oliveira (5-0) vs. Vitor De Vianna (4-1)
Maicon Miller (4-0) vs. Leonardo Limberger (2-0)


Best of the Rest
Alexander Emelianenko (21-6) vs. Bob Sapp (11-16) - Legend
Satoshi Ishii (7-2) vs. Pedro Rizzo (19-10) - IGF
Dakota Cochrane (14-3) vs. Taurean Bogguess (10-7) - Disorderly Conduct
Jamie Yager (6-4) vs. Kenny Ento (12-9) - Gladiator Challenge
Delson Heleno (24-7) vs. Evilasio Araujo (6-10) - CTN MMA
Wes Combs (19-5) vs. Esteves Jones (8-5) - KOTC
Sergey Khandozhko (10-0) vs. Edvard Vartanyan (0-2) - Gladiator Challenge
Johnny Cottrell (10-1) vs. Victor Meza (11-3) - KOTC
Marvin Garcia (10-2) vs. Frankie Saenz (5-2) - KOTC
Chris Lokteff (9-1) vs. Andrew Machin (7-3) - BFW 20
Matheus Mattos (5-0) vs. Antonio Carlos (0-0) - CTN MMA
Marlon Veira (4-0) vs. Gilberto Aguilar (8-4) - FMP 16


Boxing
Carl Froch (30-2) vs. Mikkel Kessler (46-2) - IBF Super Middleweight Title
Omar Narvaez (38-1) vs. Felipe Orucuta (27-1) - WBO Super Flyweight Title
George Groves (18-0) vs. Noe Alcoba (30-2)
Tony Bellow (19-1) vs. Isaac Chilemba (20-1)

Load